Entries

Invitations for the championship are sent to the leading players from the 42 Asia-Pacific Golf Confederation (APGC) affiliated organizations. Each organization is automatically provided with two positions, which are to be filled by their highest-ranked players from the World Amateur Golf Ranking (WAGR).

If there is only one or no players from a member organization in the Ranking, a member organization is able to nominate one or two players accordingly, provided the player(s) have a handicap of 5.4 or less.

The remainder of the field is filled by taking the next highest ranked players from the WAGR with the maximum number of players allowed from any organization being six. The only exception is for the host country, which is allowed to nominate an additional four players.

Registered players as of October 22
Country Given Name Family Name
Australia Connor MCKINNEY
Andre LAUTEE
Lachlan BARKER
Lukas MICHEL
Haydn BARRON
Hayden HOPEWELL
Bahrain Mohamed Diab ALNOAIMI
Khalifa ALMARALSI
Cambodia Pich Meta PEOU
Vanseiha SENG
China Yuxin LIN
Bo JIN
Bo PENG
Aaron DU
Peicheng CHEN
Chinese Taipei Chuan-Tai LIN
Sun-Yi LU
Ching-Hung SU
Chi-Chun CHEN
Guam Ivan SABLAN
Redge CAMACHO
Hong Kong Taichi KHO
Alexander YANG
Leon Philip D’SOUZA
Tianwei (Alex) ZHUO
Yin Ho YUE
India Rohan DHOLEPATIL
Shubham JAGLAN
Arjun GUPTA
Milind SONI
Aryan ROOPA ANAND
Akshay NERANJEN
Arkesh BHATIA
Indonesia Naraajie RAMADHAN PUTRA
Jonathan Xavier HARTONO
Almay Rayhan YAQUTA
Jose SURYADINATA
Timothius Tito TAMARDI
Alfred Raja SITOHANG
Iran Navid Mousavi NEJAD
Ali KHAZANBEIK
Iraq Namir Idris DAOUD
Amer Abdulhasan RADEE
Japan Keita NAKAJIMA
Riki KAWAMOTO
Leo OYO
Yuta SUGIURA
Ryunosuke SAKANE
Yuki MORIYAMA
Jordan Shergo KURDI
Hamza Bashar Naim SALMAN
Korea – Republic of Sam CHOI
Jun Min LEE
Wooyoung CHO
Baekjun KIM
Won Jun LEE
Yubin JANG
Kyrgyzstan Jantai MALATAEV
Lebanon Akl RACHID
Sami Adonis NASR
Malaysia Marcus Pang Chuen LIM
Khavish Varman VARADAN
Rizq Adam ROHIZAM
Nateeshvar Anatha GANESH
Mongolia Bat-Amgalan CHINBAT
Mungunshagai GANTSOLMON
Nepal Subash TAMANG
Yubraj BHUJEL
New Zealand Jimmy ZHENG
Oman Azzan RUMHY
Ahmed Al WAHAIBI
Pakistan Muhammad Umer KHOKHAR
Salman JEHANGIR
Papua New Guinea Brian TAIKIRI
Cassie KOMA
Philippines Carl Jano CORPUS
Aidric Jose CHAN
Qatar Ali AL-SHAHRANI
Saleh ALKAABI
Saudi Arabia Saud SHARIF
Faisal SALHAB
Singapore James LEOW
Qi Wen WONG
Justin KUK
Brandon HAN
Sri Lanka MU PERERA
Thailand Puwit ANUPANSUEBSAI
Parathakorn SUYASRI
Supakit SEELANAGAE
Weerawish NARKPRACHAR
Sarut VONGCHAISIT
Tunyapt SUKKOED
United Arab Emirates (Host Nation) Ahmad SKAIK
Khalid Yousuf AL JASMI
Abdulla AL QUBAISI
Khalifa AL MASAOOD